Faculty/Staff Directory

TEACHERS: Click here to access your ASHAR email.

Administration

Rabbi Ari Jacobson - Menahel / Dean

Mrs. Debby Jacobson - Principal, Girls Division

Mrs. Jacqueline Borgen - Director, Early Childhood & First Grade

Mrs. Jennah Schuh - Assistant Principal, General Studies

Mrs. Mindy Reifer - Director of Curriculum, General Studies

Mr. David Katznelson - Executive Director


 

Elementary School  

First Grade

Boys and Girls Divisions
Mrs. Michal Cohen - Limudei Kodesh
Mrs. Malky Lehmann - Limudei Kodesh Assistant
Mrs. Beth Katznelson - General Studies
TBD - General Studies Assistant

 

Second Grade

Boys Division     Girls Division
Rabbi Daniel Isaacs - Limudei Kodesh     Mrs. Sarah Braun - Limudei Kodesh
Mrs. Julie Rappaport - L. K. Assistant     TBD- L. K. Assistant
Mrs. Dana Elkobi - General Studies     Mrs. Dana Elkobi - General Studies
TBD - G. S. Assistant     TBD - G. S. Assistant

 

Third Grade

Boys Division         Girls Division
Rabbi Daniel Isaacs - Limudei Kodesh       Mrs. Chaya Moldaver - Limudei Kodesh
Mrs. Julie Rappaport - L. K. Assistant      TBD- L. K. Assistant
Mrs. Lori Gordon - General Studies      Mrs. Francie Brinn - General Studies
TBD - G. S. Assistant      TBD - G. S. Assistant

 

Fourth Grade

Boys Division Girls Division
Rabbi Don Braunfeld - Limudei Kodesh Mrs. Ora Koenig - Limudei Kodesh
TBD - L. K. Assistant TBD- L. K. Assistant
Mr. Steve Hirsch - General Studies Mr. Steve Hirsch - General Studies
TBD - G. S. Assistant

TBD - G. S. Assistant


 

Middle School

5th Grade

Boys Division

Girls Division

Rabbi Yosef Bendrihem - Gemara

Mrs. Frieda Salb - Chumash, Navi, TSBP, Lashon
Rabbi Yakov Twerski - Chumash, Navi, Dinim  
Rabbi Daniel Isaacs - Lashon  
Mrs. Ora Koenig - Lashon  
Mrs. Toby Rabinowitz - Math Mrs. Toby Rabinowitz - Math
Mrs. Nancy Tencic - Science Mrs. Nancy Tencic - Science
Mrs. Jennah Schuh - ELA TBD - ELA
Mrs. Stacey Granata - Social Studies Mrs. Stacey Granata - Social Studies


6th Grade

Boys Division Girls Division
Rabbi Yosef Bendrihem - Gemara, Navi, and Dinim Mrs. Tamar Weber - Chumash, Navi, TSBP
Rabbi Leible Chaitovsky - Chumash  
Mrs. Ora Koenig - Lashon

Mrs. Rivka Wagner - Lashon

Mrs. Toby Rabinowitz- Math

Mrs. Mindy Goldfarb - Math

 

Mrs. Toby Rabinowitz

Mrs. Mindy Goldfarb

Mrs. Chaya Ginsberg - Math

Mrs. Nancy Tencic - Science / S.S Mrs. Nancy Tencic -Science/S.S.
Mrs. Mindy Reifer -ELA Mrs. Mindy Reifer - ELA

 

Seventh Grade

Boys Division Girls Division
Rabbi Yochanan Schnall - Gemara, Navi, Dinim Rabbi Leible Chaitovsky - TSBP
Rabbi Yosef Bendrihem - Chumash Mrs. Debby Jacobson - Chumash, Navi

Mrs. Rivka Wagner - Lashon

Rabbi Yochanan Schnall- Lashon

Mrs. Rivka Wagner - Lashon

Mrs. Mindy Goldfarb - Math

Mrs. Chaya Ginsberg - Math  

Mrs. Toby Rabinowitz - Math

Mrs. Mindy Goldfarb - Math

Mrs. Chaya Ginsberg - Math

Mrs. Devorah Seltzer - Science Mrs. Devorah Seltzer - Science
Mrs. Mindy Reifer - ELA Mrs. Mindy Reifer - ELA
Mrs. Stacey Granata - Social Studies Mrs. Stacey Granata - Social Studies

 

Eighth Grade

Boys Division Girls Division
Rabbi Leible Chaitovsky - Gemara, Navi, Dinim, Chumash Mrs. Rivka Wagner - Chumash, Navi, Lashon

Mrs. Rivka Wagner - Lashon

Rabbi Yochanan Schnall - Lashon

Rabbi Leible Chaitovsky - TSBP

Mrs. Mindy Goldfarb - Math 

Mrs. Toby Rabinowitz - Math

Mrs. Mindy Goldfarb - Math 

Mrs. Toby Rabinowitz - Math

Mrs. Devorah Seltzer - Science

Mrs. Devorah Seltzer - Science

Mrs. Mindy Reifer - ELA Mrs. Mindy Reifer - ELA
Mrs. Stacey Granata - Social Studies Mrs. Stacey Granata - Social Studies

 

Specialty Staff

Mrs. Debby Jacobson - Chesed Coordinator and Director of Educational Programming
Mrs. Flo Zelcer - Gym / Student Services
Mr. David Nulman - Music (Grades N-3), 5th Grade Music Enrichment
Mrs. Amy Bruschansky - Art (Grades 1-8)

                                                              

Resource Room

Mrs. Jennah Schuh - Assistant Principal, Resource Coordinator
Mrs. Chaya Ginsberg - Resource Support
Mrs. Ora Koenig - Limudei Kodesh Resource Support

 

Support Staff

Mrs. Karen Rosenthal - Education Office Manager
Mrs. Lisa Weber - Front Office Manager
Mrs.Geri Delaney - Business Office, Bookkeeper
Mrs. Ariella Ruderman - Secretary
Mr. Leszek Zelewski - Maintenance

  

East Ramapo Staff

Dr. Sarah Trichitella - Psychologist
Mrs. Patricia Geisel - Nurse
Mrs. Faygie Ringel - Reading Specialist
Mrs. Michelle Lazerwitz, CCC-SLP
Wed, August 16 2017 24 Av 5777