Sign In Forgot Password

Faculty/Staff

Early Childhood

 

Nursery

Mrs. Miriam Wachs (NA)

Mrs. Jenny Silverstone (NB)

  Mrs. Bassie Birnbaum (NC)

Mrs. Itta Lazarus (NA)

Ms. Rena Rose Korn (NB)

  Mrs. Charni Rabinowitz (NC)

 

Pre-K

Mrs. Sima Bamberger (PKA)

Mrs. Aviva Halpert (PKB)

Mrs. Debbie Spier (PKA)

Mrs. Shiffy Abboudi (PKB)

Ms. Esther Rivka Leidner (PKA)

Mrs. Hagit Dahan (PKB)

 

Kindergarten

Mrs. Devorah O'Brien (KA)

Mrs. Esty Pasternak (KB)

Mrs. Ellen Pincus (KA)

Mrs. Etty Itzkowitz (KB)

Mrs. Sima Indig (KA)

Mrs. Rochel Hayman (KB)

 

Early Childhood Specialty Staff

Mrs. Jacqueline Borgen - Mitzvah Program

Mrs. Malky Lehmann ("Morah Malky") - Music & Movement

Ms. Nofar Dahan - Chalav U'Dvash

Mr. David Nulman - Music

Ms. Chaviva Cohen - Floater

Transitional Program

 

Mrs. Rochel Leah Wolf (T-Class)

Mrs. Cheryl Klein (T-Class Assistant)

Elementary School

 

First Grade: Boys and Girls Divisions

Mrs. Michal Cohen - Limudei Kodesh

Mrs. Malky Lehmann - Boys Limudei Kodesh Assistant

Ms. Nofar Dahan – Girls Limudei Kodesh Assistant

Mrs. Beth Katznelson - General Studies

Mrs. Simi Makowsky- General Studies Assistant

  Ms. Eliana Korn- General Studies Assistant
 

 

Second Grade

Boys Division

Girls Division

Rabbi Elie Rawicki - Limudei Kodesh

Mrs. Naomi Beller - Limudei Kodesh

Rabbi Zvi Allman - L. K. Assistant

Ms. Ariella Benovitz- L. K. Assistant

Mrs. Andrea Korn- General Studies

Mrs. Karyn Kurtz - General Studies

Mrs. Julie Rapaport - G. S. Assistant

Mrs. Jessica Dauksza - G. S. Assistant

 

 Mrs. Julie Rapaport - Reading Groups

 

Third Grade

Boys Division

Girls Division

Rabbi Moshe Auslander - Limudei Kodesh

Mrs. Chaya Moldaver - Limudei Kodesh

Mrs. Stacy Jacobs - General Studies

Mrs. Malky Blachorsky - General Studies

  Mrs. Jessica Dauksza - G. S. Assistant

Mrs. Julie Rapaport - Reading Groups

Mrs. Yocheved Naftel - G. S. Assistant

Ms. Rochel Goldfischer - L.K.. Assistant

 

Fourth Grade

Boys Division

Girls Division

Rabbi Don Braunfeld - Limudei Kodesh

Mrs. Ora Koenig - Limudei Kodesh

  Rabbi Ephraim Weiss - L.K. Assistant

  Mrs. Andrea Korn - General Studies

Mr. Yitzchak Greenbaum - General Studies

Mrs. Yocheved Naftel - G. S. Assistant

Middle School

 

Fifth Grade

Boys Division

Girls Division

Rabbi Yakov Twerski - Chumash, Navi, Dinim

Mrs. Frieda Salb - Chumash, Navi, TSBP

Rabbi Yakov Twerski - Gemara

Rabbi Yosef Bendrihem - Gemara

 

 

Mrs. Ora Koenig - Lashon

Mrs. Frieda Salb - Lashon

Mrs. Lori Gordon - Math

Mrs. Tehila Chesir - Math

Mr. Daniel Aaron - Math

Mrs. Lori Gordon - Math

Mrs. Beth Morell - Math

Mrs. Nancy Tencic - Science

Mrs. Nancy Tencic - Science

Mr. Matt Sartwell - Social Studies

Mrs. Stacey Granata - Social Studies

Mrs. Jennah Schuh - ELA

Mrs. Stacy Jacobs - ELA

 

Sixth Grade

Boys Division

Girls Division

Rabbi Yosef Bendrihem - Chumash, Navi, Dinim

Rabbi Nathan Rosenzweig - Chumash, Navi, Dinim

Mrs. Tamar Weber - Chumash, Navi, TSBP

Rabbi Yosef Bendrihem - Gemara

Rabbi Nathan Rosenzweig - Gemara

 

 

Rabbi Nathan Rosenzweig - Lashon

Mrs. Ora Koenig - Lashon

Mrs. Miriam Vekselberg - Lashon

Mrs. Lori Gordon - Math

Mrs. Tehila Chesir – Math

Rabbi Baruch Greenwald- Math

Rabbi Baruch Greenwald- Math

Mrs. Beth Morell - Math

Mrs. Lori Gordon - Math

Mrs. Nancy Tencic - Science

Mrs. Nancy Tencic - Science

Mrs. Nancy Tencic - Social Studies

Mrs. Nancy Tencic - Social Studies

Mr. Matt Sartwell - ELA

Mrs. Malky Blachorsky - ELA

 

Seventh Grade

Boys Division

Girls Division

Rabbi Aaron Spivak - Chumash, Navi, Dinim

Rabbi Ephraim Weiss - Chumash

Mrs. Rena Kanarek - Chumash, Navi

Rabbi Aaron Spivak - Gemara

Rabbi Ephraim Weiss - Gemara

Ms. Ariella Benovitz - Chumash

 

Rabbi Nathan Rosenzweig - TSBP

Mrs. Miriam Vekselberg - Lashon

Rabbi Boruch Greenwald - Math

Mrs. Tehila Chesir – Math

Mrs. Mindy Reifer - Math

Rabbi Baruch Greenwald – Math

Mrs. Devorah Seltzer - Science

Mrs. Devorah Seltzer - Science

Mrs. Stacey Granata - Social Studies

Mrs. Stacey Granata - Social Studies

Mr. Matt Sartwell – ELA

Mrs. Mindy Reifer - ELA

 

Eighth Grade

Boys Division

Girls Division

Rabbi Leible Chaitovsky – Gemara, Halacha, Navi, Chumash

Mrs. Debby Jacobson - Chumash

 

 

 

Mrs. Rena Kanarek - Navi

Rabbi Leible Chaitovsky - TSBP

Mrs. Miriam Vekselberg - Lashon

Mrs. Tehilla Chesir - Math

Rabbi Baruch Greenwald – Math

Mrs. Devorah Seltzer - Math

Rabbi Baruch Greenwald – Math

Mrs. Devorah Seltzer - Science

Mrs. Chana Korngold - Science

Mrs. Devorah Seltzer - Science

Mrs. Stacey Granata - Social Studies

Mrs. Stacey Granata - Social Studies

Mr. Matt Sartwell - ELA

Mrs. Mindy Reifer - ELA

 

Specialty Staff

Mrs. Flo Zelcer - Gym

Mr. David Nulman - Music (Grades N-3)

Mrs. Nechama Markowitz - Art (Grades 1-8)

 

Resource Room

Mrs. Jennah Schuh - Assistant Principal, Resource Coordinator

Mrs. Devorah Feder - Resource Support

Mrs. Beth Morell - Resource Support

Mrs. Ora Koenig / Mrs. Tamar Weber/ Mrs. Shevi Frank – Judaic Studies Resource Support

 

Support Staff

Mrs. Karen Rosenthal - Education Office Manager

Mrs. Lisa Weber - Front Office Manager

Mrs. Geri Delaney - Business Office, Bookkeeper

Mrs. Miriam Goldman - Graphic Design Coordinator/Tech Support

Mrs. Yitty Fried- Secretary

Mr. Leszek Zelewski - Maintenance

 

East Ramapo Staff

Mrs. Faye Bessler - Psychologist

Mrs. Patricia Geisel - Nurse

Mrs. Fayga Ringel – Special Education

Mrs. Yaffa Davidson – Speech Language Pathologist

Robin Cudlitz - Occupational Therapist

  Mr. Yoel Epstein - Achieve Behavioral Health
  
Ms. Moriah Waizman - Achieve Behavioral Health

Tue, July 27 2021 18 Av 5781